Tennis » Tennis News

Tennis : Tennis News

Tennis Tournament

Please see the attached letter which can be found HERE regarding the forthcoming tennis message which will be held at John Warner School on Friday 17th June.

Created: 28-Apr-16 10:13

2013 Entry Form

Herts Schools Tennis

Nicola Mabbitt Trophy Entry Form

 

Entries by Wednesday 22nd April

 

Tournament Date: Wednesday 22nd May at JWS 1.30-3.30pm

 

Please return to this form to your LOCAL Organiser (Tara)

 

 

Contact Name____________________   School_______________________________

 

 

Address _______________________________________________________________

 

 

Tel (W)_______________      Tel (H)________________ Tel (M)___________________

 

email___________________________________________________________________

 

Schools Tennis Membership Number _______________________ (must be included or you will be charged as a non-member.)

 

For non-member schools Entry fee £5 per team.  Cheques made payable to HSLTA

Note: if you join The School membership of Tennis Foundation all our competitions are free to enter!

We wish to enter (please tick)

 

League 1 (age 13 and Under)  _____  Boys Team and _____  Girls Team.

 

 

League 2 (age 14 and Under)  _____  Boys Team and _____  Girls Team.

 

 

League 3 (age 15 and under)   _____  Boys Team and _____  Girls Team.

 

Local League Organisers

St Albans –Alex Hedley, St Albans High School, St Albans.

Email: ahedley@stalbans-high.herts.sch.uk

Watford-(boys) - Mike Chapman, St Clement Danes,Chenies Rd, Chorleywood.

Email:

Watford-(girls) –Elizabeth Hutchinson,RoyalMasonicSchool, Rickmansworth

Email:

North Herts – Sue Roberts, St Francis College, The Broadway, Letchworth.

Email: sueroberts@st-francis.herts.sch.uk

Dacorum- Fiona Holmes, JFKennedySchool,Hemel Hempstead

Email:

East Herts – Tara Haddock, The John Warner school

Email: tha@johnwarner.herts.sch.uk

Created: 20-May-13 14:58

East Herts Tennis Competiton 2012


The East Herts Tennis Competition was held at John Warner School on Tuesday 19th June, with the following results....

U13 Boys

                JWS       Brox                    Winners: John Warner School

1              6              3

2              5              6

3              6              4

4              4              6

P1           6              5

P2           6              3

Total      33           27

 

U13 Girls

                JWS          Brox                        Winners: Broxbourne

1              1              6

2              2              6

3                              W/O

4                              W/O

P1           1              6

P2           3              2

Total      7              20

 

U14 Boys

                SBS        Brox                              Winners: Broxbourne

1              0              6

2              6              0

3              1              6

4              1              6

P1           2              6

P2           1              6

Total      11           30

 

U14 Girls

                SBS           Brox                             Winners: Simon Balle School

1              4              4

2              6              1

3              Not Finished

4              5              1

P1           6              1

P2           5              0

Total      26           7

 

U15 Boys

                JWS          SBS                           Winners: John Warner School

1              6              1

2              6              0

3              6              4

4              1              6

P1           6              3

P2           2              6

Total      27           20

 

U15 Girls Winners:  Simon Balle School

All Regional Winners go onto the finals at Queenswood School on July 5th.

Created: 26-Apr-12 14:12
 
General inquiries: info@lvssa.co.uk
Copyright © LVSSA, 2007-2017. Cookie and Privacy All Rights Reserved. Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.